Forks.NYC›Fort Greene›Forma Pasta Factory

Fort Greene  ·  Pasta

Forma Pasta Factory

a recent Infatuation pick

★★★★ 4.2  (732) $$$

About Forma Pasta Factory

Forma Pasta Factory is a Pasta spot in Fort Greene, and a recent Infatuation pick. Regulars point to the spaghetti pomodoro and the pipette ragu. Expect an upper-mid-range bill.

Must-try dishes

Spaghetti pomodoroPipette raguPappardelle bolognese
Address
5 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
Street parking is scarce; transit is easier
Reservations
Reservations recommended

Perfect for

Date NightDinner with FriendsSpecial Occasion

More restaurants in Fort Greene

More pasta in NYC

Frequently asked questions

What is Forma Pasta Factory known for?

Forma Pasta Factory is a recent Infatuation pick. Regulars order spaghetti pomodoro and pipette ragu.

How expensive is Forma Pasta Factory?

Forma Pasta Factory is priced at $$$ — approx. $40–$75 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Forma Pasta Factory?

Forma Pasta Factory does not list an online reservation system. Reservations recommended

Where is Forma Pasta Factory?

Forma Pasta Factory is at 5 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238, in Fort Greene. Street parking is scarce; transit is easier