Forks.MIA›Sweetwater›Raspados Loly's

Sweetwater  ·  Dessert

Raspados Loly's

Dessert in Sweetwater — 4.8 across 580 diner reviews

★★★★½ 4.8  (580) $$

About Raspados Loly's

Raspados Loly's is a Dessert spot in Sweetwater, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.8 rating across 580 diner reviews. Regulars point to the raspados with housemade jam and the pound cake raspados. Expect a mid-range bill. It was picked from The Infatuation's Sweetwater coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Raspados with Housemade JamPound Cake Raspados
Address
10404 W Flagler St, Miami, FL 33174
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
Street parking is tight on the beach; valet and rideshare are common
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual Dining

More restaurants in Sweetwater

More dessert in MIA

Frequently asked questions

What is Raspados Loly's known for?

Raspados Loly's is dessert in Sweetwater — 4.8 across 580 diner reviews. Regulars order raspados with housemade jam and pound cake raspados.

How expensive is Raspados Loly's?

Raspados Loly's is priced at $$ — approx. $20–$40 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Raspados Loly's?

Raspados Loly's does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is Raspados Loly's?

Raspados Loly's is at 10404 W Flagler St, Miami, FL 33174, in Sweetwater. Street parking is tight on the beach; valet and rideshare are common