Forks.MIA›Coral Gables›My Cousin Nick

Coral Gables  ·  Greek

My Cousin Nick

Greek in Coral Gables — 3.9 across 3,837 diner reviews

★★★½ 3.9  (3,837) $$ Mo-Su 11:00-23:00+

About My Cousin Nick

My Cousin Nick is a Greek spot in Coral Gables, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 3.9 rating across 3,837 diner reviews. Regulars point to the lamb gyro and the falafel sandwich. Expect a mid-range bill. It was picked from The Infatuation's Coral Gables coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Lamb GyroFalafel SandwichGreek Bowls
Address
2207 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Hours
Mo-Su 11:00-23:00+
Parking
Street parking is tight on the beach; valet and rideshare are common
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Date NightDinner with FriendsFamily FriendlyDinner with Parents

More restaurants in Coral Gables

More greek in MIA

Frequently asked questions

What is My Cousin Nick known for?

My Cousin Nick is greek in Coral Gables — 3.9 across 3,837 diner reviews. Regulars order lamb gyro and falafel sandwich.

How expensive is My Cousin Nick?

My Cousin Nick is priced at $$ — approx. $20–$40 per person.

How do I make a reservation at My Cousin Nick?

My Cousin Nick does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is My Cousin Nick?

My Cousin Nick is at 2207 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Coral Gables, FL 33134, in Coral Gables. Street parking is tight on the beach; valet and rideshare are common

What are My Cousin Nick's hours?

My Cousin Nick is open Mo-Su 11:00-23:00+. Hours can change on holidays — confirm on Google Maps before a long drive.