Forks.LV›Summerlin›The Bagel Nook

Summerlin  ·  Bagels and deli

The Bagel Nook

Bagels and deli in Summerlin — 4.8 across 254 diner reviews

★★★★½ 4.8  (254) $

About The Bagel Nook

The Bagel Nook is a Bagels and deli spot in Summerlin, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.8 rating across 254 diner reviews. Regulars point to the loaded bagels and the house cream cheese. It stays at the affordable end of the scale. It was picked from The Infatuation's Summerlin coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Loaded BagelsHouse Cream CheeseBreakfast Burritos
Address
11010 Lavender Hill Dr. Ste 140, Las Vegas, NV 89135
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
The Strip is walkable but deceptively long; rideshare between resorts and valet everywhere else
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual Dining

More restaurants in Summerlin

Frequently asked questions

What is The Bagel Nook known for?

The Bagel Nook is bagels and deli in Summerlin — 4.8 across 254 diner reviews. Regulars order loaded bagels and house cream cheese.

How expensive is The Bagel Nook?

The Bagel Nook is priced at $ — approx. under $20 per person.

How do I make a reservation at The Bagel Nook?

The Bagel Nook does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is The Bagel Nook?

The Bagel Nook is at 11010 Lavender Hill Dr. Ste 140, Las Vegas, NV 89135, in Summerlin. The Strip is walkable but deceptively long; rideshare between resorts and valet everywhere else