Forks.CHI›River North›Doma Cafe

River North  ·  Sandwiches

Doma Cafe

Sandwiches in River North — 4.8 across 1,479 diner reviews

★★★★½ 4.8  (1,479) $ Mo-Su 08:00-15:00

About Doma Cafe

Doma Cafe is a Sandwiches spot in River North, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.8 rating across 1,479 diner reviews. Regulars point to the cevapi with flatbread and the spicy breakfast sandwich. It stays at the affordable end of the scale. It was picked from The Infatuation's River North coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Cevapi with FlatbreadSpicy Breakfast SandwichSoups
Address
946 N Orleans St, Chicago, IL 60610
Hours
Mo-Su 08:00-15:00
Parking
Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual DiningLate Night

More restaurants in River North

More sandwiches in CHI

Frequently asked questions

What is Doma Cafe known for?

Doma Cafe is sandwiches in River North — 4.8 across 1,479 diner reviews. Regulars order cevapi with flatbread and spicy breakfast sandwich.

How expensive is Doma Cafe?

Doma Cafe is priced at $ — approx. under $20 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Doma Cafe?

Doma Cafe does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is Doma Cafe?

Doma Cafe is at 946 N Orleans St, Chicago, IL 60610, in River North. Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier

What are Doma Cafe's hours?

Doma Cafe is open Mo-Su 08:00-15:00. Hours can change on holidays — confirm on Google Maps before a long drive.