Forks.CHIWicker ParkChengdu Impression

Wicker Park  ·  Chinese

Chengdu Impression

Chinese in Wicker Park — 4.8 across 1,026 diner reviews

★★★★½ 4.8  (1,026) $$

About Chengdu Impression

Chengdu Impression is a Chinese spot in Wicker Park, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.8 rating across 1,026 diner reviews. Regulars point to the cold noodle salad and the shrimp with crispy rice. Expect a mid-range bill. It was picked from The Infatuation's Wicker Park coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Cold Noodle SaladShrimp with Crispy RiceMapo Tofu
Address
1300 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60622
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual Dining

More restaurants in Wicker Park

More chinese in CHI

Frequently asked questions

What is Chengdu Impression known for?

Chengdu Impression is chinese in Wicker Park — 4.8 across 1,026 diner reviews. Regulars order cold noodle salad and shrimp with crispy rice.

How expensive is Chengdu Impression?

Chengdu Impression is priced at $$ — approx. $20–$40 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Chengdu Impression?

Chengdu Impression does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is Chengdu Impression?

Chengdu Impression is at 1300 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60622, in Wicker Park. Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier