Forks.CHILakeviewBitter Pops

Lakeview  ·  American

Bitter Pops

American in Lakeview — 4.4 across 239 diner reviews

★★★★ 4.4  (239) $$

About Bitter Pops

Bitter Pops is an American spot in Lakeview, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.4 rating across 239 diner reviews. Regulars point to the smashburgers and the spice bag. Expect a mid-range bill. It was picked from The Infatuation's Lakeview coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

SmashburgersSpice Bag
Address
3357 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual Dining

More restaurants in Lakeview

More american in CHI

Frequently asked questions

What is Bitter Pops known for?

Bitter Pops is american in Lakeview — 4.4 across 239 diner reviews. Regulars order smashburgers and spice bag.

How expensive is Bitter Pops?

Bitter Pops is priced at $$ — approx. $20–$40 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Bitter Pops?

Bitter Pops does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is Bitter Pops?

Bitter Pops is at 3357 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60657, in Lakeview. Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier