Forks.CHI›West Town›Ada Street

West Town  ·  American

Ada Street

American in West Town — 4.5 across 594 diner reviews

★★★★½ 4.5  (594) $$

About Ada Street

Ada Street is an American spot in West Town, and a steady neighborhood draw — it carries a 4.5 rating across 594 diner reviews. Regulars point to the thai beef tartare and the squash agnolotti. Expect a mid-range bill. It was picked from The Infatuation's West Town coverage, so it is open and worth the trip.

Must-try dishes

Thai Beef TartareSquash Agnolotti
Address
1664 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60642
Hours
Hours vary — check Google Maps for today’s hours
Parking
Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier
Reservations
Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Perfect for

Dinner with FriendsCasual Dining

More restaurants in West Town

More american in CHI

Frequently asked questions

What is Ada Street known for?

Ada Street is american in West Town — 4.5 across 594 diner reviews. Regulars order thai beef tartare and squash agnolotti.

How expensive is Ada Street?

Ada Street is priced at $$ — approx. $20–$40 per person.

How do I make a reservation at Ada Street?

Ada Street does not list an online reservation system. Walk-ins welcome; call ahead for larger parties

Where is Ada Street?

Ada Street is at 1664 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60642, in West Town. Street parking varies by block; the 'L' is usually easier